• Irina KOLESNIKOVA – St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
  • Semyon CHUDIN - Moscow Stanislavsky Ballet Theatre
  • Marie LINDQVIST - Royal Swedish Ballet Stockholm
  • Dragos MIHALCEA - Royal Swedish Ballet Stockholm
  • Lucia LACARRA - – Bayerisches Staatsballett Munich
  • Cyril PIERRE - Bayerisches Staatsballett Munich
  • Daria KLIMENTOVÁ – English National Ballet
  • David MAKHATELI - Royal Ballet of London
  • Anna TSYGANKOVA - Het Nationale Ballet Amsterdam/ Hungarian National Ballet
  • Tamás NAGY - Het Nationale Ballet Amsterdam
  • Alina COJOCARU - Royal Ballet of London
  • Daniil SIMKIN - American Ballet Theatre
  •  
    - Pallas Theater, Athen, Dec.11-13 2009

     
    Program:

    Fallen Angel
    Music by W.A.Mozart
    Choreography by D.Simkin
    Daniil SIMKIN - ABT

     
    Pas de deux from “Swan Lake” (act 3)
    music by P.I.Tchaikovsky
    choreography by M.Petipa – L.Ivanov
    Irina KOLESNIKOVA – St.Petersburg Ballet Theatre
    Semyon CHUDIN - Moscow Stanislavsky Ballet Theatre

     
    Pas de deux from “Apartement”
    music by Fleshquartet
    choreography by Mats Ek
    Marie LINDQVIST - Royal Swedish Ballet Stockholm
    Dragos MIHALCEA - Royal Swedish Ballet Stockholm

     
    Thais
    music by J. Massenet
    choreography by R. Petit
    Lucia LACARRA – Bayerisches Staatsballett Munich
    Cyril PIERRE - Bayerisches Staatsballett Munich

     
    Waltz
    music by M.Mashkovsky
    choreography by V.Vainonen
    Daria KLIMENTOVÁ – English National Ballet
    David MAKHATELI - Royal Ballet of London

     
    Pas de deux from “The Nutcracker”
    music by P.I. Tchaikovsky
    choreography by W.Eagling
    Anna TSYGANKOVA - Het Nationale Ballet Amsterdam
    Tamás NAGY - Het Nationale Ballet Amsterdam

     
    Les Bourgeois
    music by J.Brel – J.Cortinovi
    choreography by B.v.Cauwenbergh
    Daniil SIMKIN - ABT

     
    ----------------------------
    INTERMISSION
    ----------------------------

     
    Pas de deux from “Sleeping Beauty”
    music by P.I.Tchaikovsky
    choreography by M.Petipa
    Daria KLIMENTOVÁ – English National Ballet
    David MAKHATELI - Royal Ballet of London

     
    In Light and Shadow
    music by J.-S.Bach
    choreography by Kr.Pastor
    Marie LINDQVIST - Royal Swedish Ballet Stockholm
    Dragos MIHALCEA - Royal Swedish Ballet Stockholm

     
    Black Cake
    music by P.Mascagni
    choreography by H.v.Manen
    Anna TSYGANKOVA - Het Nationale Ballet Amsterdam/ Hungarian National Ballet
    Tamás NAGY - Het Nationale Ballet Amsterdam

     
    Pas de deux from “Swan Lake” (act 2)
    music by P.I.Tchaikovsky
    choreography by M.Petipa – L.Ivanov
    Irina KOLESNIKOVA – St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
    Semyon CHUDIN - Moscow Stanislavsky Ballet Theatre

     
    Light Rain
    music by D.Adams
    choreography by G.Arpino
    Lucia LACARRA - Bayerisches Staatsballett Munich
    Cyril PIERRE - Bayerisches Staatsballett Munich

     
    Pas de deux from “Don Quixote”
    music by L.Minkus
    choreography by M.Petipa, A.Gorsky
    Alina COJOCARU - Royal Ballet of London
    Daniil SIMKIN - American Ballet Theatre

    Leave a Reply